Interleague KO Cup 2019 |
The format for the group stage will be as follows: |
KO Stage Prelim/KO Stage Last 64/Last 32/Last 16/Top |
R1 M1: Team A v Team B |
R1 M2: Team C v Team D |
R2 M1: Loser R1 M1 v Loser R1 M2 |
R2 M2: Winner R1 M1 v Winner R1 M2 (winner wins group) |
R3 M1: Loser R2 M2 v Winner R2 M1 (winner is group runner-up) |
All matches are best of 18 frames. |
A 9-9 score in the group stage will result in a 1 frame playoff. |
|
Each team captain will be given the start time and table for their first match |
when they register their team on Friday, between 8pm and 10:30pm. |
|
The format for the knockout stage will be as follows: |
A random draw will be made. |
In the first round of the KO, group winners will play group runner-ups. |
All matches are best of 18 frames. |
A 9-9 score in the KO stage will result in a 3 frame playoff. |
Group 1 |
Sat 5th October 9am |
P1 | Battersea A | 10 | 1 | Crewe |
P2 | Croydon A | 10 | 5 | Haverhill |
R1 | Crewe | 7 | 10 | Haverhill |
R2 | Battersea A | 5 | 10 | Croydon A |
S1 | Battersea A | 10 | 3 | Haverhill |
Group 2 |
P3 | Court In The Middle | 10 | 4 | Brighton A |
P4 | Coventry 1 | 10 | 1 | Vantage Wednesdays |
R3 | Brighton A | 10 | 1 | Vantage Wednesdays |
R4 | Court In The Middle | 9 | 10 | Coventry 1 |
S2 | Court In The Middle | 9 | 10 | Brighton A |
Group 3 |
P5 | Thurmaston 147 A | 7 | 10 | Cannock Chase |
P6 | Canterbury A | 10 | 9 | Ipswich Sharks |
R5 | Thurmaston 147 A | 10 | 6 | Ipswich Sharks |
R6 | Cannock Chase | 10 | 6 | Canterbury A |
S3 | Canterbury A | 10 | 7 | Thurmaston 147 A |
Group 4 |
P7 | Pheasant Pluckers | 10 | 0 | Court At The Bar |
P8 | Swinton Wmc | 9 | 10 | Mermaid A |
R7 | Court At The Bar | 0 | 10 | Swinton Wmc |
R8 | Pheasant Pluckers | 4 | 10 | Mermaid A |
S4 | Pheasant Pluckers | 10 | 3 | Swinton Wmc |
Group 5 |
P9 | Braintree | 6 | 10 | Bicester A |
P10 | Romney Invicta | 10 | 1 | Leicester & District A |
R9 | Braintree | 8 | 10 | Leicester & District A |
R10 | Bicester A | 6 | 10 | Romney Invicta |
S5 | Bicester A | 10 | 2 | Leicester & District A |
Group 6 |
P11 | Sawley | 5 | 10 | Gravesham C |
P12 | Dsc Blaggers | 6 | 10 | Stone League |
R11 | Sawley | 10 | 9 | Dsc Blaggers |
R12 | Gravesham C | 3 | 10 | Stone League |
S6 | Gravesham C | 10 | 3 | Sawley |
Group 7 |
P13 | London City | 10 | 3 | Jan Leeming |
P14 | Long Eaton | 7 | 10 | Weston Allstars |
R13 | Jan Leeming | 10 | 8 | Long Eaton |
R14 | London City | 7 | 10 | Weston Allstars |
S7 | London City | 10 | 3 | Jan Leeming |
Group 8 |
P15 | Bar 8 | 6 | 10 | Frames Reigate |
P16 | Leicester Lions | 2 | 10 | Bishops Stortford Aces |
R15 | Bar 8 | 10 | 7 | Leicester Lions |
R16 | Frames Reigate | 10 | 9 | Bishops Stortford Aces |
S8 | Bishops Stortford Aces | 10 | 8 | Bar 8 |
Group 9 |
P17 | Yorkshire Terriers | 3 | 10 | Biggleswade |
P18 | Mid Sussex Q's | 5 | 10 | Sportman Dishers |
R17 | Yorkshire Terriers | 6 | 10 | Mid Sussex Q's |
R18 | Biggleswade | 10 | 6 | Sportman Dishers |
S9 | Sportman Dishers | 8 | 10 | Mid Sussex Q's |
Group 10 |
P19 | Braintree Legends | 9 | 10 | Cue & Brew Kidderminster |
P20 | Blackwater Rejects | 1 | 10 | Craven Arms |
R19 | Braintree Legends | 10 | 6 | Blackwater Rejects |
R20 | Cue & Brew Kidderminster | 10 | 9 | Craven Arms |
S10 | Craven Arms | 8 | 10 | Braintree Legends |
Group 11 |
P21 | Token Pool | 3 | 10 | Bedford A |
P22 | Lennon's B | 3 | 10 | S.L.K.P.A. |
R21 | Token Pool | 10 | 3 | Lennon's B |
R22 | Bedford A | 7 | 10 | S.L.K.P.A. |
S11 | Bedford A | 10 | 2 | Token Pool |
Group 12 |
P23 | Macclesfield A | 10 | 8 | Hove A(ctually) |
P24 | Corn Exchange | 10 | 9 | Bury |
R23 | Hove A(ctually) | 1 | 10 | Bury |
R24 | Macclesfield A | 7 | 10 | Corn Exchange |
S12 | Macclesfield A | 8 | 10 | Bury |
Group 13 |
P25 | Maidenhead A | 10 | 0 | Daleys Dependables |
P26 | Mercury Machines | 7 | 10 | Leek A |
R25 | Daleys Dependables | 6 | 10 | Mercury Machines |
R26 | Maidenhead A | 10 | 9 | Leek A |
S13 | Leek A | 10 | 5 | Mercury Machines |
Group 14 |
P27 | Aa Stortford | 6 | 10 | Waterlooville Sports Bar |
P28 | Harehills Liberals | 3 | 10 | Pot8s A |
R27 | Aa Stortford | 3 | 10 | Harehills Liberals |
R28 | Waterlooville Sports Bar | 4 | 10 | Pot8s A |
S14 | Waterlooville Sports Bar | 7 | 10 | Harehills Liberals |
Group 15 |
P29 | Hinckley & District | 10 | 3 | Nuneaton Borough |
P30 | Bognor | 10 | 8 | Cambridge Snooker Centre |
R29 | Nuneaton Borough | 7 | 10 | Cambridge Snooker Centre |
R30 | Hinckley & District | 10 | 8 | Bognor |
S15 | Bognor | 10 | 6 | Cambridge Snooker Centre |
Group 16 |
P31 | Ely | 6 | 10 | Witney |
P32 | Chelmsford B | 10 | 2 | S.L.K.P.A. 3 |
R31 | Ely | 10 | 8 | S.L.K.P.A. 3 |
R32 | Witney | 10 | 3 | Chelmsford B |
S16 | Chelmsford B | 10 | 7 | Ely |
Group 17 |
P33 | Waterloo | 10 | 3 | Clacton Snooker Centre |
P34 | Nottingham A | 10 | 1 | Cricketers Arms |
R33 | Clacton Snooker Centre | 9 | 10 | Cricketers Arms |
R34 | Waterloo | 10 | 5 | Nottingham A |
S17 | Nottingham A | 10 | 3 | Cricketers Arms |
Group 18 |
P35 | Lennon's | 10 | 4 | S.L.K.P.A. 2 |
P36 | Clacton Town | 10 | 7 | Telford A |
R35 | S.L.K.P.A. 2 | 3 | 10 | Telford A |
R36 | Lennon's | 10 | 3 | Clacton Town |
S18 | Clacton Town | 7 | 10 | Telford A |
Group 19 |
10:30am |
P37 | Colchester | 10 | 4 | Mecca Ncple A |
P38 | Maidstone A | 10 | 6 | Fleetwood |
R37 | Mecca Ncple A | 10 | 4 | Fleetwood |
R38 | Colchester | 9 | 10 | Maidstone A |
S19 | Colchester | 10 | 5 | Mecca Ncple A |
Group 20 |
P39 | Kettering Town | 10 | 8 | Chelmsford A |
P40 | Ipswich A | 10 | 1 | Battersea B |
R39 | Chelmsford A | 10 | 7 | Battersea B |
R40 | Kettering Town | 7 | 10 | Ipswich A |
S20 | Kettering Town | 4 | 10 | Chelmsford A |
Group 21 |
11am |
P41 | Blackwater Compton | 10 | 5 | Phoenix Bulldogs |
P42 | Central Cornwall Elite | 10 | 5 | Clacton A |
R41 | Phoenix Bulldogs | 10 | 7 | Clacton A |
R42 | Blackwater Compton | 8 | 10 | Central Cornwall Elite |
S21 | Blackwater Compton | 10 | 7 | Phoenix Bulldogs |
Group 22 |
P43 | Lowestoft Town | 5 | 10 | Romney Marsh B |
P44 | Penwith Red Lions | 4 | 10 | Club 147 A Leicester |
R43 | Lowestoft Town | 7 | 10 | Penwith Red Lions |
R44 | Romney Marsh B | 2 | 10 | Club 147 A Leicester |
S22 | Romney Marsh B | 4 | 10 | Penwith Red Lions |
Group 23 |
P45 | Brittains Pride | 5 | 10 | Harlow Town |
P46 | Croydon B | 8 | 10 | Lord Nelson |
R45 | Brittains Pride | 5 | 10 | Croydon B |
R46 | Harlow Town | 10 | 7 | Lord Nelson |
S23 | Lord Nelson | 9 | 10 | Croydon B |
Group 24 |
P47 | Nen Swampies | 7 | 10 | Stapleford |
P48 | Emley Moor Wmc | 10 | 4 | Horsham B |
R47 | Nen Swampies | 9 | 10 | Horsham B |
R48 | Stapleford | 6 | 10 | Emley Moor Wmc |
S24 | Stapleford | 9 | 10 | Horsham B |
Group 25 |
P49 | Frank Smith | 10 | 9 | Manningtree |
P50 | New Milton | 10 | 8 | Chalks A Load Of Ballocks |
R49 | Manningtree | 1 | 10 | Chalks A Load Of Ballocks |
R50 | Frank Smith | 5 | 10 | New Milton |
S25 | Frank Smith | 10 | 3 | Chalks A Load Of Ballocks |
Group 26 |
P51 | Franks A Lot | 10 | 1 | Rrdpl Brooklyns |
P52 | Keighley | 9 | 10 | Sportsman All Stars |
R51 | Rrdpl Brooklyns | 6 | 10 | Keighley |
R52 | Franks A Lot | 10 | 6 | Sportsman All Stars |
S26 | Sportsman All Stars | 9 | 10 | Keighley |
Group 27 |
P53 | Mickey Flynns | 10 | 2 | St Austell & District |
P54 | Rochester | 10 | 6 | Wessex A |
R53 | St Austell & District | 9 | 10 | Wessex A |
R54 | Mickey Flynns | 10 | 6 | Rochester |
S27 | Rochester | 10 | 4 | Wessex A |
Group 28 |
P55 | Darwen Spitfire | 3 | 10 | Mr Pools |
P56 | Battersea C | 9 | 10 | Notts And District |
R55 | Darwen Spitfire | 0 | 10 | Battersea C |
R56 | Mr Pools | 10 | 7 | Notts And District |
S28 | Notts And District | 10 | 1 | Battersea C |
Group 29 |
P57 | Notts Nomads | 10 | 6 | Waterloo 2 |
P58 | Norwich A | 10 | 4 | Redditch Premier |
R57 | Waterloo 2 | 7 | 10 | Redditch Premier |
R58 | Notts Nomads | 3 | 10 | Norwich A |
S29 | Notts Nomads | 10 | 5 | Redditch Premier |
Group 30 |
P59 | Brighton X | 10 | 3 | Thurmaston 147 B |
P60 | Accrington Pals | 7 | 10 | Peterborough Court |
R59 | Thurmaston 147 B | 4 | 10 | Accrington Pals |
R60 | Brighton X | 10 | 9 | Peterborough Court |
S30 | Peterborough Court | 10 | 6 | Accrington Pals |
Group 31 |
9am |
P61 | Redruth Rattlers | 10 | 6 | Saint Albans Elite |
P62 | Gravesham B | 7 | 10 | Stoke Lp |
R61 | Saint Albans Elite | 10 | 7 | Gravesham B |
R62 | Redruth Rattlers | 5 | 10 | Stoke Lp |
S31 | Redruth Rattlers | 5 | 10 | Saint Albans Elite |
Group 32 |
P63 | St Neots B | 10 | 2 | Central Cornwall B |
P64 | Leek B | 10 | 5 | Waterloo 3 |
R63 | Central Cornwall B | 10 | 4 | Waterloo 3 |
R64 | St Neots B | 10 | 5 | Leek B |
S32 | Leek B | 7 | 10 | Central Cornwall B |
Group 33 |
P65 | Sun Valley | 10 | 1 | Horsham A |
P66 | Stowmarket A | 10 | 4 | Abh Pool |
R65 | Horsham A | 10 | 9 | Abh Pool |
R66 | Sun Valley | 10 | 7 | Stowmarket A |
S33 | Stowmarket A | 8 | 10 | Horsham A |
Group 34 |
P67 | Whitecliffs Dover A | 7 | 10 | Yarmouth |
P68 | Huntingdon | 8 | 10 | Ncple B |
R67 | Whitecliffs Dover A | 6 | 10 | Huntingdon |
R68 | Yarmouth | 3 | 10 | Ncple B |
S34 | Yarmouth | 10 | 9 | Huntingdon |
KO Stage Prelim (18) |
KO Stage Prelim/KO Stage Last 64/Last 32/Last 16/Top |
T1 | Ncple B | 4 | 10 | Saint Albans Elite |
T2 | Sun Valley | 10 | 2 | Central Cornwall B |
T3 | St Neots B | 10 | 3 | Horsham A |
T4 | Stoke Lp | 10 | 4 | Yarmouth |
KO Stage Last 64 (18) |
KO Stage Prelim/KO Stage Last 64/Last 32/Last 16/Top |
6pm |
| Corn Exchange | 10 | 6 | Canterbury A |
| Hinckley & District | 4 | 10 | Pheasant Pluckers |
| Cue & Brew Kidderminster | 10 | 4 | Bishops Stortford Aces |
| Maidenhead A | 10 | 3 | Battersea A |
| Pot8s A | 10 | 6 | Bicester A |
| S.L.K.P.A. | 7 | 10 | London City |
| Biggleswade | 6 | 10 | Gravesham C |
| Witney | 2 | 10 | Brighton A |
| Cannock Chase | 10 | 4 | Harehills Liberals |
| Croydon A | 10 | 8 | Chelmsford B |
| Frames Reigate | 10 | 4 | Bedford A |
| Stone League | 7 | 10 | Leek A |
| Romney Invicta | 10 | 3 | Braintree Legends |
| Coventry 1 | 11 | 10 | Mid Sussex Q's |
| Mermaid A | 10 | 5 | Bury |
| Weston Allstars | 10 | 5 | Bognor |
| New Milton | 8 | 10 | Chelmsford A |
| Franks A Lot | 3 | 10 | Nottingham A |
| Norwich A | 11 | 9 | Penwith Red Lions |
| Sun Valley | 10 | 6 | Croydon B |
| Mickey Flynns | 10 | 6 | Colchester |
| Brighton X | 10 | 3 | Horsham B |
| Mr Pools | 6 | 10 | Telford A |
| Saint Albans Elite | 2 | 10 | Blackwater Compton |
| Ipswich A | 10 | 5 | Notts Nomads |
| Emley Moor Wmc | 8 | 10 | St Neots B |
| Harlow Town | 7 | 10 | Rochester |
| Club 147 A Leicester | 10 | 1 | Notts And District |
| Maidstone A | 9 | 11 | Stoke Lp |
| Waterloo | 8 | 10 | Keighley |
| Central Cornwall Elite | 10 | 7 | Frank Smith |
| Lennon's | 10 | 6 | Peterborough Court |
Last 32 (18) |
KO Stage Prelim/KO Stage Last 64/Last 32/Last 16/Top |
| Corn Exchange | 10 | 4 | Pheasant Pluckers |
| Cue & Brew Kidderminster | 8 | 10 | Maidenhead A |
| Pot8s A | 11 | 10 | London City |
| Gravesham C | 6 | 10 | Brighton A |
| Cannock Chase | 10 | 8 | Croydon A |
| Frames Reigate | 11 | 9 | Leek A |
| Romney Invicta | 10 | 6 | Coventry 1 |
| Mermaid A | 10 | 3 | Weston Allstars |
| Chelmsford A | 7 | 10 | Nottingham A |
| Norwich A | 10 | 8 | Sun Valley |
| Mickey Flynns | 4 | 10 | Brighton X |
| Telford A | 4 | 10 | Blackwater Compton |
| Ipswich A | 10 | 3 | St Neots B |
| Rochester | 3 | 10 | Club 147 A Leicester |
| Stoke Lp | 3 | 10 | Keighley |
| Central Cornwall Elite | 10 | 5 | Lennon's |
Last 16 (18) |
KO Stage Prelim/KO Stage Last 64/Last 32/Last 16/Top |
| Corn Exchange | 2 | 10 | Maidenhead A |
| Pot8s A | 11 | 10 | Brighton A |
| Cannock Chase | 7 | 10 | Frames Reigate |
| Romney Invicta | 10 | 11 | Mermaid A |
| Nottingham A | 5 | 10 | Norwich A |
| Brighton X | 10 | 7 | Blackwater Compton |
| Ipswich A | 6 | 10 | Club 147 A Leicester |
| Keighley | 4 | 10 | Central Cornwall Elite |
Quarter Final (18) |
KO Stage Prelim/KO Stage Last 64/Last 32/Last 16/Top |
| Maidenhead A | 10 | 3 | Pot8s A |
| Frames Reigate | 0 | 10 | Mermaid A |
| Norwich A | 8 | 10 | Brighton X |
| Club 147 A Leicester | 10 | 3 | Central Cornwall Elite |
Semi Final (18) |
| Maidenhead A | 11 | 9 | Mermaid A |
| Brighton X | 11 | 10 | Club 147 A Leicester |
Final |
| Maidenhead A | 10 | 8 | Brighton X |
Updated by RedsealSW 2.9.13 on 6/10/2019 at 16:06 |